Membership Directory


Membership Directory

Full List of Chefs Collaborative Members

*For specific contact information, please contact Gina, our Membership Manager at gina@chefscollaborative.org.

USA

AK- ALASKA

  • Laura Cole, 229 Parks Restaurant and Tavern
  • Alex Johnson, Two Sisters Bakery
  • Chaz Meredith, Two Sisters Bakery
  • Sharon Roufa, Two Sisters Bakery
  • Mary Smith, Springline Seafood
  • Morgan Stewart, Two Sisters Bakery
  • Carri Thurman, Two Sisters Bakery

AL- ALABAMA

  • Kelli Wilson

AR- ARKANSAS

  • Matthew Vasquez, Compass Group
  • Kristy Vasquez, Compass Group

AZ- ARIZONA

  • Jacob Anderson
  • Charleen Badman
  • Cullen Campbell, Cafe Crudo
  • Natalie Morris, Local First Arizona, Mesa Community College
  • Ron Norman, Sterling Foods

CA- CALIFORNIA

  • Michael Ainslie, Border Grill
  • Jose Andres, Think Food Group
  • John Ash, John Ash & Company Restaurant
  • Justin Bailey, Sodexo
  • Charles Barth, Wildwood Heritage Provisions
  • Shaun Behrens, Luna Red Restaurant and Bar
  • Bill Billenstein, Guckenheimer at Google
  • Dane Borgstrom, Border Grill
  • Corie Brown, Zester Daily
  • Michelle Challey, CleanFish
  • Michael Cimarusti, Providence
  • Gabriel Cole, Fare Resources
  • Andrew Colehower, Organic Brand Management
  • James Foster Colson, Pepperdine University
  • Caleb Cook, Marigny Social Club
  • Jaime Covarrubias, Border Grill
  • Drew Deckman, Deckman’s en el Mogor
  • Jim Dodge, Bon Appetit Management Company
  • Loree Dowse, Mann Packing
  • Joan Eitzen, The Culinary Institute of America
  • Robert Estrin , Lone Mountain Wagyu
  • Peter Felker, Casa de Mesquite
  • Susan Feniger, Border Grill
  • Julie Ann Fineman, Peak Plate
  • John Fink, The Whole Beast
  • Peter Flournoy
  • Sarah Forman, Lyon Media Group
  • Trey Foshee, George’s at the Cove
  • Griff Foxley, Lone Mountain Wagyu
  • Maisie Ganzler, Bon Appetit Management Company
  • Cindy Geise, Ristorante Avanti
  • Kim Gile, Border Grill
  • Brandon Gillis, Fare Resources
  • Matt Gordon, Urban Solace
  • Aaron Haas, Green Thumb Kitchen
  • Ray Hayashi, Fishing with Dynamite
  • Jennifer Holley, Border Grill
  • Lance Holton, Guckenheimer
  • Susan Hughes
  • Andrew Hunter
  • Jason Johnson, Delmonte Meat
  • Bruce Kalman, Union Restaurant and Local Sustainable Table
  • Thomas Keller, Thomas Keller Restaurant Group
  • Todd Knoll, Jordan Winery
  • Michelle Lainez, Border Grill
  • Stephen Lee
  • David LeFevre, Manhattan Beach Post, The Arthur J
  • Morgan L’Esperance, Morganics
  • Charles Lindner, Council on Aging
  • Nathan Lyon, Lyon Media Group
  • Karim Machi, CleanFish
  • Joseh Martinus, UCLA
  • Chris Mazza, Border Grill
  • Tom McGuigan, Bi-Rite Market
  • John McReynolds, Stone Edge Farm
  • Mary Sue Milliken, Border Grill Restaurants
  • Sam Mogannam, Bi-Rite Market
  • Sammy Monsour, Preux and Proper
  • Tracy On, Patagonia Provisions
  • Tim O’Shea, CleanFish
  • Ren Ostry, Sea to Table
  • Frank Parisi, CleanFish
  • Michael Poompan, Marriott International
  • Bonnie Powell, Bon Appetit Management Company
  • Jason Rose, Bi-Rite Market
  • Wendy Roskin, Le Cordon Bleu College
  • Michelle Sanchez, Niman Ranch
  • Dale Sims, CleanFish
  • Nellie Stadtherr, Lone Mountain Wagyu
  • Kristen Thibeault, Kombu
  • Olivia Tincani, Fare Resourcces
  • Raymond Valeske, Sodexo
  • Sherri Vinton
  • An Wang
  • Saralynn White, Peak Plate
  • Kirsten Walker, Tender Greens
  • Stefan Wypyszyk, Casa de Mesquite
  • Yeojin Yi,
  • Eagle Yu, Aged Butchery
  • Arturo Zarate, Guckenheimer

CO- COLORADO

  • Obadiah Ariss, The Preservery
  • Whitney Ariss, The Preservery
  • Rose Attema, On-Call Restaurant Accounting
  • Kevin Barthelemy, Elevated Catering
  • Jane Bauer, American Cheese Society
  • Cade Beerman, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Rachel Begun, Rachel Begun Food and Nutrition Solutions, LLC
  • Brandon Biederman, Steuben’s & Ace Eat Serve
  • Andrew Birkholz, Cart-Driver
  • Sara Brito, Chefs Collaborative
  • Michael Brownlee, Local Food Shift Magazine
  • Jacqueline Buchanan, Bauman College
  • Grant Buchanan, GB Culinary
  • Kaylinn Buchanan, GB Culinary
  • Roger Burleigh, Marczyk Fine Foods
  • Brian Casey, Western Daughters
  • Kristina Cash, Fortified Collaborations
  • Glenda Catron,
  • Jeff Cleary, Grateful Bread Co.
  • Ann Cooper, Chef Ann Foundation, Boulder Valley School District
  • Nicole Croes
  • Josh Curtiss, Western Daughters
  • Genevieve Doll, Bauman College
  • Brandy Dreibelbis, School Food Project at Boulder Valley School District
  • Charles Duke, To-Table Inc.
  • Casey Easton, Food Lab
  • Mona Esposito
  • Jamey Fader, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Marc Feder, Feder Commercial Realty Ad
  • Andrea Feldkamp, Natural Grocers
  • Derek Figueroa, Seattle Fish Company
  • Alex Figura, Lower48 Kitchen
  • William Germain, PIK Sustainable
  • Elizabeth Gibb, Nocturne
  • Gabe Godell, The Kitchen
  • Justin Goerich, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Robert Grant, Baur’s Restaurant
  • Kevin Grossi, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Brian Hardy, On-Call Restaurant Accounting
  • John Heins, Idea Trading Company
  • Christopher Howe, The Kitchen
  • Jennifer Jasinski, Rioja
  • Justin Jenkins, East by Southwest
  • Josh Johnson, Food Lab
  • Kate Kavanaugh, Western Daughters
  • Alex Krill, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Ryan Leinonen, Trillium Denver
  • Matt Lewis, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Ace Linne-Speidel, SupperBell
  • Charlie Lord, The Kitchen
  • Sheila Lucero, Jax Fish House
  • Olivia Maki, Bio-Logical Capital
  • Arik Markus, Zeal – Food for Enthusiasts, True Food Kitchen
  • Hugo Matheson, The Kitchen
  • Alexander Matthieu, Beast and Bottle
  • Grant McCargo, Bio-Logical Capital
  • Nem McCarthy, Biological Capital
  • Ricky Meyers, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Kyle Mendenhall, The Kitchen
  • Amie Minnick, Provisions
  • Nick Murray, Bio-Logical Capital
  • Kimbal Musk, The Kitchen
  • Colin Ness, The Kitchen
  • Elinor Newman, Hilton
  • Jesse Newton, On-Call Restaurant Accounting
  • Andrew Niemeyer, Cart-Driver
  • Sarah Niemeyer, University of Colorado Boulder
  • Lauren Nischan-Snook, Niman Ranch
  • Mario Nocifera, Lower48 Kitchen
  • Jeff Osaka, Osaka Ramen
  • Sam Pepper, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Joseph Pitruzzelli, Wurstkuche
  • Jonathan Power, The Populist
  • Yulen Pradera, Millstone Cellars
  • Jeff Prah
  • Dana Faulk Query, Big Red F
  • Paul Reilly, Beast and Bottle
  • Margeret Restivo, Brazen Restaurant
  • Brandie Roberts, Bauman College
  • Krista Roberts, Slow Food Denver
  • Mark Rubinstein, On-Call Restaurant Accounting
  • Christine Ruch, Fresh Thymes Eatery
  • Brendan Russell, The Preservery
  • Ian Rychlik, Elevated Catering
  • Todd Rymer, Colorado Mountain College
  • Alex Seidel, Fruition
  • Nate Singer, Blackbelly
  • Dan Smalheiser, The Kitchen
  • Emily Smith, The Fresh Ideas Group
  • Brett Smith, Big Red F Restaurant Group
  • Raymond Snead, Cocktailpunk
  • Nathan Stern, Feder Commercial Realty Ad
  • Stephen Tanner, Elevated Catering
  • Sylvia Tawse, The Fresh Ideas Group
  • Tyler Wilson, Wurstkuche
  • Mary Wright, RiNo Yacht Club
  • Andra Zeppelin
  • Gail Zucker, Oxford Garden Catering

CT- CONNECTICUT

DC- DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA

DE- DELAWARE

FL- FLORIDA

  • Oscar Acosta
  • Sue Alexander, Atlantic Sapphire
  • Johan Andreasser, Atlantic Sapphire
  • Marc Brediger, Drunken Poet Cafe Sarasota
  • Poull Brien, Wild Fish Direct
  • Gino Calleja, Mattison’s Restaurants and Catering
  • Paulette Callender
  • Greg Campbell, Pier 22 Restaurant
  • Damien Claire, Atlantic Sapphire
  • David Curran, Hitched and Honey
  • Stefan Czapalay
  • Chelsea Erickson, Indigenous
  • Tina Freeman, Edible Sarasota
  • Tracy Freeman, Edible Sarasota
  • Donna Fritsche
  • Hector Garnica, Drunken Poet Cafe & Thai Bistro and Sushi Bar
  • Evan Gastman, The Hub Baja Grill
  • Kyle Harrington, Libby’s Cafe and Bar
  • Curtis Hawk, New College of Florida
  • Maggie Hughes, Edible Sarasota
  • Isaac Johnson
  • Sam Katz, Wild Fish Direct
  • Timothy Keating, Flying Fish Cafe at Disney’s BoardWalk Resort
  • Michael Klauber, Michael’s on East
  • Mimi Lannuzzi, Slow Food First Coast
  • Normand Leclair
  • Nikki Logan Curran, Mattison’s Restaurants & Catering
  • Patrick Loughrey, Tommy Bahama
  • Casey Lund, Shore Diner
  • Phil Mancini, Michael’s on East
  • Al Massa, Marina Cafe
  • Paul Mattison, Mattison’s Restaurants & Catering
  • Patricia McCausland, Creative Culinary by Pachi
  • Patrick Padilla, Michael’s on East
  • Alton Peacock, Wild Fish Direct
  • Steve Phelps, Indigenous
  • Jamil Pineda, Michael’s on East
  • Ana Plana, Miami Culinary Institute
  • Joanne Pressley,
  • Oy Punyahotra, Drunken Poet Cafe & Thai Bistro and Sushi Bar
  • April Quintin, Turtle Beach Food
  • Ryan Raney
  • David Rashty, Jack’s Farm to Fork
  • Louis Robinson, Spice
  • Pyro Rodriquez, Pyro’s Creations
  • Jose Rojas
  • Greg Royal, Chefs2u.menu, LLC
  • Vincent Savdel, Mattison’s Restaurants and Catering
  • Samantha Schulman, Michael’s on East
  • Ken Smith, Chefs2u.menu, LLC
  • Dan Smith, Niman Ranch
  • Michelle Smith, Chefs2umenu, LLC
  • Russ Smoke, Niman Ranch
  • Parker Stafford, Turtle Beach Food
  • Bob Statler, Food Island Food Truck
  • Peter Stefani, The Island Room at Cedar Cove
  • Sanjay Sujanani, Turtle Food Beach
  • Joe Sutera
  • Alex Vasquez, Mattison’s Restaurants and Catering
  • Ashley Waltern, Turtle Beach Food
  • Mark Woodruff, MADE Restaurant
  • Whitney Otawka, Greyfield Inn

GA- GEORGIA

  • Hugh Acheson, Five & Ten Restaurant
  • Ryan Beadnell, Lit’l Pond Productions
  • Chadwick Boyd, L&D Enterprises
  • Brandon Choate, Lit’l Pond Productions
  • Adam Evans, The Optimist
  • Seth Freedman, PeachDish
  • Jim Gallivan, International Culinary School at Art Institute of Atlanta
  • Matthew Green
  • Kirk Halpern
  • Will Harris, White Oak Pastures
  • Alexandria Howren, Guckenheimer
  • Terry Koval, Wrecking Bar Brewpub
  • Gillian March, Southeast Sustainable Livestock Coalition
  • Danny Mellman, Lit’l Pond Productions
  • Michelle Moran, Lit’l Pond Productions
  • Pamela Moxley, Miller Union
  • John Oechsner, International Culinary School at Art Institute of Atlanta
  • Michael Perez, Colletta
  • Amy Ponzoli, Le Cordon Bleu Atlanta
  • Rebecca Reese
  • Denver Richardson, Miller Union
  • Matthew Ridgway, Gypsy Kitchen
  • Steven Satterfield, Miller Union
  • Kim Severson, The New York Times
  • Julie Shaffer, Slow Food USA
  • David Snyder, Halyard Restaurant Group
  • Richard Turner, Lit’l Pond Productions

HI- HAWAII

ID- IDAHO

  • Dawn Brockett, The Academy of FOod
  • Adam Hegsted, Wandering Table, The Cellar, Yards Bruncheon, Eat Good
  • Peter Tobin, Inland Northwest Culinary Academy

IA- IOWA

IL- ILLINOIS

  • Johnny Anderes, The Kitchen Chicago
  • Mark Armantrout, Big Jones
  • Lance Avery, Big Fork Brands
  • Rick Bayless, Frontera Grill
  • Abra Berens
  • Douglas Bradley, SAVOR…
  • Miranda Brna, Healthy Fare for Kids
  • Benjamin Browning, Guckenheimer
  • Ana Cabral, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Danielle Charette, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Winter Colloton, Big Jones
  • Kelly Cosgrove, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • James Croskey, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Sarah Elliot, FoxPlot Inc.
  • Erica Fischer, One North Kitchen
  • Brent Frei, Frei & Associates
  • Stephanie Gelberd
  • Paul Fehribach, Big Jones
  • Jason Given, Niman Ranch
  • Jason Hammel, Lula
  • Mary Hollan, Local Food Forager
  • Brian Huston, Boltwood
  • Grace Kwon, Big Fork Brands
  • Linda Laster, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Rob Levitt, Local Foods
  • Scott Manley
  • Erin Meyer, Spence Farm Foundation
  • Diana Moles, The Eli’s Cheesecake Co.
  • Lamar Moore, Hotel Chicago
  • Sean O’Scannlain, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Andres Padilla, Topolobampo
  • Mark Palicki, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Nicole Pederson, Found Restaurant
  • Laura Piper, One North Kitchen
  • Jack Rent, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Reynaldo Reyna, Big Jones
  • Andrew Rifkin, Big Fork Brands
  • Sarah Rinkavage
  • Dan Rosenthal, The Rosenthal Group, Inc.
  • Lin Rosenthal, The Rosenthal Group, Inc.
  • Carrie Schloss
  • Stacy Schultz, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Nathan Sears, The Das Radler
  • Andrew Shay, Big Jones
  • Patrick Sheerin, Trenchermen
  • Bruce Sherman, North Pond Restaurant
  • Clair Smyth, The Kitchen Chicago
  • John Mark Stanley, Illinois Institute of Art
  • Grant Tipton, T3 Culinary
  • Paul Virant, Vie Restaurant
  • Martin Wallner, Fortune Fish & Gourmet
  • Jolene Worthington, Eli’s Cheesecake

IN- INDIANA

KY- KENTUCKY

  • Chip Adkins, Piper’s Cafe, LLC
  • Josh Appelman, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Chris Burns, Commonwealth
  • Tess Burns, Commonwealth
  • Danny Combs, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Molly Costello, Otto’s
  • Kiara Daniels, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Julie Francis, Nectar Restaurant
  • Sherry Hurley, Farm to Fork Catering
  • Rhona Kamar, Ramsi’s Cafe on the World
  • Charles Killian, Piper’s Cafe, LLC
  • Andy Kritschgau, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Brandon Lomax, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Chris May, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Tim McLane, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Bob Perry, University of Kentucky Sustainable Agriculture
  • Annie Pettry, Decca
  • Amy Powell, ORVCC, Atwood Village Family Farm
  • Tony Powell, ORVCC, Atwood Village Family Farm
  • Kyle Roberts, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Nancy Schoenhoff, Sup Inc.
  • Alicia Vassil, Otto’s
  • Paul Weckman, Otto’s
  • Jessica Williams, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Stephen Williams, Bouquet Restaurant
  • Kyle Wolkk, Otto’s

LA- LOUISIANA

  • Kristina Bradford, Whole Foods Market
  • Christina Honn, Carmo
  • Dana Honn, Carmo
  • John Nelson, Burgerville
  • Stephen Stryjewski, Cochon, Peche, and Butcher

MASSACHUSETTS

MD- MARYLAND

ME- MAINE

  • Duncan Boyd, Victory
  • Kim Crosby, Boothbay Lobster Company
  • Lee Frank
  • David Galin, Boothbay Lobster Company
  • Kathy Gunst, NPR’s Here and Now
  • Amanda Hallowell, Nebo Lodge
  • Sam Hayward, Fore Street
  • Brent Hazelbaker, Earth’s Harvest
  • Scott Johnson, Kents Hill School
  • Mollie Martin, Golden Harvest Produce
  • Wesley Norton, Edible Island
  • Chellie Pingree, Nebo Lodge
  • Hannah Pingree, Nebo Lodge
  • Barton Seaver, Harvard University
  • Coles Stowell, One Fish Foundation
  • Chris Wilcox, The Velveteen Habit

MI- MICHIGAN

MN- MINNESOTA

MO- MISSOURI

  • Sara Burnett, Panera
  • Reed Crull, University Club of Missouri
  • Jonathan Gestring, University Club of Missouri
  • Tom Gumpel, Panera
  • Eric Kastel, Panera
  • Dan Kish, Panera
  • David Kos, Panera
  • Geoffrey McCorkle, Blue Bird Bistro
  • Mark McDonough, Panera
  • Daniel Pliska, University Club of Missouri
  • Tom Sadler, Panera
  • John Taylor, Panera
  • Bryan Timko, Panera
  • Jane Zieha, Blue Bird Bistro

MS- MISSISSIPPI

MT- MONTANA

  • Elizabeth Herendeen, Feeding Change LLC
  • Trevor Huffmaster, The Community Cafe

NV- NEVADA

  • Mark Estee, Campo
  • Laura Rowland, Patagonia
  • Natalie Sellers, 4th St. Bistro
  • Jamaal Taherzadeh, Border Grill Mandalay Bay

NH- NEW HAMPSHIRE

  • James Bubar
  • Ethan Clark, Popovers on the Square
  • Sam Day, Joinery
  • Kam Jamison, Joinery
  • Ryan Joyce, Black Trumpet Bistro
  • Matt Louis, Moxy and The Franklin Oyster House
  • Michael Manniello
  • Rob Martin, When Pigs Fly Pizzeria
  • Clifford Metcalfe Jr., Kingswood Leasing Inc.
  • Thomas Perron, Mombo
  • Greg Scott
  • Brendan Vesey, Joinery
  • Bill Woodman
  • Zeb Wright, Kingswood Leasing Inc.

NJ- NEW JERSEY

  • Laura Del Campo, St. Joseph’s University
  • Ben Del Coro, Fossil Farms
  • Kristy Del Coro, SPE Certified
  • Rosaura Fabra-Jaques, Mmmediterranean
  • Diane Ganci, Star Career Academy
  • Jay Lippin, Crabtree’s Kittle House Restaurant and Inn
  • Eduard Llanas, Mmmediterranean
  • Regina McNeill, Morris County School of Technology
  • Paul Perlis, Taste It Presents
  • Susan Sandler, Steve & Cookie’s By The Bay
  • Cookie Till, Steve & Cookie’s By The Bay
  • Paule Valetutti, Inserra Supermarkets
  • Florian Wehrli, Triomphe Restaurant

NM- NEW MEXICO

NY- NEW YORK

  • Katherine Alford, Food Network
  • Daniel Angerer, Dig Inn Seasonal Market
  • Kevin Angley, Clock Tower Grill
  • Michael Anthony, Gramercy Tavern
  • Hamite Arifi
  • Holley Atkinson, Making Food Work
  • Susie Atvell, Kindred Fare
  • Billy Barlow
  • Claire Benjamin, Food Policy Action
  • Jane Black
  • Mary Blair, Edible Capital District
  • Robert Bleifer, Food Network
  • Claudia Bonilla, Mexico Lindo Restaurant
  • Shelley Boris, Fresh Company
  • Terrance Brennan, Picholine
  • James Briscione, Institute of Culinary Education
  • Benjamin Bruckenthal, The Bedord Post Inn
  • Andrew Bueman, Other Half Brewing
  • Ann Burgunder, Amy’s Bread
  • Samantha Buyskes, Kindred Fare
  • Dorothy Cann Hamilton, The French Culinary Institute
  • Jimmy Carbone, Jimmy’s No. 43
  • Rebecca Carlisle, Union Square Hospitality Group
  • Hearther Carlucci
  • Cesare Casella, Salumeria Rosi Parmacotto
  • Geraldine Cesardo
  • Jonathan Cetnarski
  • Jon Check, Dig Inn
  • Andrea Chrem, Dough Doughnuts
  • Mary Cleaver, The Cleaver Company and The Green Table
  • Amanda Cohen, Dirt Candy
  • Jill Conklin Carla Hall’s Southern Kitchen
  • Janet Crawshaw, The Valley Table
  • Abraham Crevoshay, Extra Fancy
  • Anthony Dattolico, FultonFishMarket.com
  • Mitchell Davis, James Beard Foundation
  • Daniel Del Coro, Sea to Table
  • Julia Della Croce, Forktales
  • Derek Denckla
  • Jason Deziel, Google
  • Michael Dimin, Sea to Table
  • Philip Dimin, Sea to Table
  • Rocco DiSpirito, Flavorworks
  • Adam Dulye, Brewers Association
  • Anita Eisenhauer, The Culinary Institute of America
  • Erin Fairbanks, Heritage Radio Network
  • Anthony Fassio, Natural Gourmet Institute
  • Kate Ferranti, The Cleaver Company and The Green Table
  • Ryan Fibiger, Fleishers Craft Butchery
  • Caroline Fidanza
  • Anthony Finley, Other Half Brewing
  • Chris Follari, Sodexo
  • Evan Franca, Brooklyn Crepe & Juice
  • Ali Francis, Dig Inn
  • Andrew Friedman
  • Kathleen Frith, Glynwood
  • Emilio Fujimoto, The Cleaver Company and The Green Table
  • Eric Gabrynowicz, Restaurant North
  • Samantha Garwin, Fleishers Craft Butchery
  • Scott Geller, Dig Inn
  • Andrew Gerson, Brooklyn Brewery
  • Fany Gerson, Dough Doughnuts
  • Kristen Gillibrand, NY Senator
  • Sarah Gouse, Kingsley
  • Sara Grady, Glynwood
  • Sophie Grant, Fleishers Craft Butchery
  • Jan Greenberg
  • Joan Dye Gussow, Columbia University
  • Lindsay Haas, Sea to Table
  • Brian Halweil, Edible Holdings
  • Irene Hamburger, Blue Hill at Stone Barns
  • Anna Hammond, The Sylvia Center
  • Evan Hanczor, Egg Restaurant
  • Diane Hatz, Change Food
  • Eliza Heeks, Sea to Table
  • Jacqueline Hensel, Telepan
  • Julia Herz
  • Rick Hickman, The Cleaver Company and The Green Table
  • Christopher Hille, Fleishers Craft Butchery
  • Peter Hoffman, Back Forty West
  • Laura Lee Holmbo, The Valley Table
  • Eric Howton, Green Mountain College
  • Nathan Hoyt, Forktales
  • Yusha Hu, Local Bushel
  • Kelila Jaffe, New York University
  • Saru Jayaraman, ROC United
  • Howard Kalachnikoff, Gramercy Tavern
  • Allen Katz, New York Distilling Company
  • Jeremiah Katzenberger, Bistro Citron
  • Katy Keiffer, Heritage Radio Network
  • Kat Kinsman
  • Judith Klinger, World-Eats
  • Michael Laarhoven, Back 40 West
  • Taylor Lanzet, Dig Inn
  • Megan Larmer, Slow Food USA
  • Gregory Lauro, Lavender Lake
  • Julie Levin, Nardin Academy
  • Kate Lindquist, Union Square Hospitality Group
  • Willis Loughhead, InterContinental NY Barclay
  • Stephen Mancini, Restaurant North
  • Cerise Mayo, Hamlet Meats
  • Kelly McCaffrey, Kingsley
  • Richard McCarthy, Slow Food USA
  • Jenny Mccoy
  • Jett Mehta, Kindred Fare
  • Cyndi Metallo, FultonFishMarket.com
  • Will Mitchell
  • Kris Moon, James Beard Foundation
  • Caitlin Morseman Wadler
  • Cathryn Munna, Captain Visger House
  • Stephen Munshin, Edible East End
  • Jess Naldo
  • Therese Nelson, Black Culinary History
  • Paul Nessel, Fleishers Craft Butchery
  • Marion Nestle, New York University
  • Liz Neumark, Great Performances
  • Sara Nguyenm Brooklyn Crepe & Juice
  • Loan Nguyen, Food Network
  • Simone Nicholson
  • John Novi, Depuy Canal House
  • Emily Oberto, Glynwood
  • Katie O’Donnell
  • Daniel Ortiz de Montellano, Dough Doughnuts
  • March Oshima, AeroFarms
  • Josh Ott, Hamlet Meats
  • Shanna Pacifico, Extra Fancy
  • Richard Parente, Clock Tower Grill
  • Kevin Penner, Cittanuova
  • Kimberly Plafke Brooklyn Crepe & Juice
  • Matt Preston, Dig Inn
  • Julie Qiu, Australis Aquaculture
  • Krishnendu Ray, New York University
  • Sam Richardson, Other Half Brewing
  • Travis Riggs, Sea to Table
  • Doug Rodda
  • David Ross, Farmers Web
  • Michael-Ann Rowe
  • Jonathan Russo
  • Amy Scherber, Amy’s Bread
  • Jacob Schiffman, Food Network
  • Kelly Seiz, The Valley Table
  • Simran Sethi, Author
  • Adam Shepard
  • Claudia Sidoti, Food Network
  • Quint Smith, Stamford Yacht Club
  • Jenn So
  • Scott Sozmen, Mind the Gap Hospitality, LLC
  • Mike Spindler, FultonFishMarket.com
  • Roxanne Spruance, Kingsley
  • Lin Steward, Gourmet Metrics
  • Hongzhe Sun, Olakai
  • Wenhao Sun, Olakai
  • Andrew Tarlow, Marlow & Sons
  • Jared Tausig
  • Bill Telepan, Telepan
  • Joy Thaler, CocoaCompassion
  • Sarah Thompson
  • Mark Uhlemann, Starbucks Reserve
  • Melanie Underwood
  • Susan Ungaro, James Beard Foundation
  • Jordan Van Horn, Sea To Table
  • Dan Walsh, Hamlet Meats
  • Matt Weingarten, Dig Inn
  • Ronna Welsh, Purple Kale Kitchenworks
  • Jessica Wilson, Dear Bushwick
  • Lauren Wilson, Edible Manhattan
  • Beth Wisniewski, Gramercy Tavern
  • Roy Wohlars, Oceanside
  • Izabela Wojcik, James Beard Foundation
  • Gabrielle Wrobleski, The Cleaver Company and The Green Table
  • Dorothy Yang
  • Lydia Yeakel, Dig Inn

NC- NORTH CAROLINA

OH- OHIO

  • Matt Bates, Sherwood Foods
  • Jeni Britton-Bauer, Jeni’s Splendid Ice Creams
  • Danny Bungenstock, Midwest Culinary Institute at Cincinnati State
  • Doug Candow
  • Alice Chalmers, Ohio Valley Food Connection
  • Kate Cook, Carriage House Farm
  • Matt Dugan, Vitamix
  • David Gaines, La Terza Coffee
  • Margaret Galvin, Midwest Culinary Institute at Cincinnati State
  • Anna Haas, Ohio Valley Food Connection
  • Jason Keneman, Dilly Deli
  • Julie Kramer, Edible Ohio Valley
  • Jennifer Kramer-Wine, Edible Ohio Valley
  • Tony Lofresco, Food Service Wealth
  • Trinidad Mac-Auliffe,
  • Travis Maier
  • Dionne McCaskill-Alston
  • Kathryn McGushin, Hocking College Culinary & Baking Departments
  • Bryn Mooth, Edible Ohio Valley
  • Karen Norman, La Terza Coffee
  • Amy Paul, Edible Ohio Valley
  • Chuck Pfahler, La Terza Coffee
  • Jack Rininger, Edible Ohio Valley
  • Sharon Rudd, Ohio Valley Food Connection
  • Bev Shaffer, Vitamix
  • Richard Stewart, Carriage House Farm
  • Megan Tysoe, Rooted Juicery and Kitchen
  • Jeff Waisberg

OK- OKLAHOMA

OR- OREGON

PA- PENNSYLVANIA

  • Chiwishi Abney, Wayne Art Center
  • Vince Alberici, Villanova University
  • Greg Andrews, The Supper Club
  • Ashlee Andrews, The Supper Club
  • Debra Driggers, The Supper Club
  • Sonja Finn, Dinette, Carnegie Museums of Pittsburgh
  • Aliza Green, Baba Olga’s Kitchen and Material Culture
  • Deborah Gregor, Philadelphia Country Club
  • Andy Horgan, Change Commissary Products LLC
  • Kathy Hunt, Zester Daily
  • David Joachim, Joachim Ltd.
  • Joy Manning, Edibly Philly
  • Ryan McNulty, Metz Culinary Management
  • Jennifer Mitchell, Romancing The Skillet
  • Dan Rothman, Whole Foods Market
  • Dan Sailsbury
  • Jay Wess, Dinette
  • Chuck Ziccardi, Drexel University

PR- PUERTO RICO

  • Kenneth Barreto

RI- RHODE ISLAND

SC- SOUTH CAROLINA

  • Shelley Dearhart, South Carolina Aquarium
  • Kevin Getzewich, The Indigo Road
  • Kevin Johnson, The Grocery
  • William Knapp, University of South Carolina
  • Mike Lata, FIG and The Ordinary
  • Christie Moye, Fish
  • Kristian Niemi, Rosso Trattoria
  • Key Rentschler, Anson Mills
  • Glenn Roberts, Anson Mills
  • Nico Romo, Fish
  • Jason Stanhope FIG
  • Vandy Vanderwarker, The Ordinary

SD- SOUTH DAKOTA

  • M.J. Adams, The Corn Exchange

TN- TENNESSEE

  • Matt Bolus, The 404 Kitchen
  • Sandor Katz, The Foundation for Fermentation Fervor
  • Drew McDonald, The Plaid Apron Cafe
  • Dave Thomasson, Farm-to-Griddle Crepes

TX- TEXAS

UT- UTAH

  • Joseph Franchi, ProChef4U

VA- VIRGINIA

VT- VERMONT

WA- WASHINGTON

WI- WISCONSIN

WEST VIRGINIA